January 10 High School Scoreboard

TVDSB CENTRAL JUNIOR BOYS BASKETBALL
Strathroy D.C.I. 52, Clarke Road S.S. 50
Oakridge S.S. 53, Sir Frederick Banting S.S. 38
A.B. Lucas S.S. 60, Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S. 40

TVDSB CENTRAL SENIOR BOYS BASKETBALL
A.B. Lucas S.S. 63, Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S. 61
Medway H.S. 56 (Grace – 25 pts), Central S.S. 48 (Osman – 21 pts)
Sir Frederick Banting S.S. 66 (R. Ahamed 29; J. Williams 14), Oakridge S.S. 53 (Brosnan Denis 13)

TVDSB CENTRAL JUNIOR GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
A.B. Lucas S.S. 2, Sir Frederick Banting S.S. 0
Clarke Road S.S. 2, Westminster S.S. 1
A.B. Lucas S.S. 2, South C.I. 0
Strathroy D.C.I. 2, Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S. 1
Westminster S.S. 2, Montcalm S.S. 0
Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S. 2, H.B. Beal S.S. 0
Westminster S.S. 2, North Middlesex D.H.S. 1
Sir Frederick Banting S.S. 2, South C.I. 0
North Middlesex D.H.S. 2, Montcalm S.S. 1
Oakridge S.S. 2, South C.I. 0
Central S.S. 2, H.B. Beal S.S. 0
Central S.S. 2, Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S. 0
Oakridge S.S. 2, Sir Frederick Banting S.S. 1
Central S.S. 2, Strathroy D.C.I. 0
Clarke Road S.S. 2, North Middlesex D.H.S. 0
Strathroy D.C.I. 2, H.B. Beal S.S. 0
Clarke Road S.S. 2, Montcalm S.S. 0

TVDSB CENTRAL SENIOR GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S. 2, Montcalm S.S. 0
Oakridge S.S. 2, South C.I. 0
Montcalm S.S. 2, North Middlesex D.H.S. 1
Oakridge S.S. 2, Sir Frederick Banting S.S. 0
Westminster S.S. 2, Montcalm S.S. 0
Westminster S.S. 2, North Middlesex D.H.S. 0
A.B. Lucas S.S. 2, Sir Frederick Banting S.S. 1
A.B. Lucas S.S. 2, South C.I. 0
Westminster S.S. 2, Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S. 0
North Middlesex D.H.S. 2, Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S. 0
Sir Frederick Banting S.S. 2, South C.I. 1

TVDSB CENTRAL VARSITY GIRLS HOCKEY
Oakridge S.S. 6 (Powell (2), Keys (3), Frehner (2), Lavoie, Dunford), Clarke Road S.S. 1 (Smith)

TVDSB CENTRAL VARSITY BOYS HOCKEY
Saunders S.S. 1, Strathroy D.C.I. 0
A.B. Lucas S.S. 6, Clarke Road S.S. 1
South C.I. 6, Montcalm S.S. 1

TVRA CENTRAL VARSITY GIRLS CURLING
Catholic Central H.S. 4, Montcalm S.S. 3
Medway H.S. 10, Oakridge S.S. 3

TVRA CENTRAL VARSITY BOYS CURLING
Catholic Central H.S. 5, South C.I. 3
Medway H.S. 10, Oakridge S.S. 5

TVDSB SOUTH EAST JUNIOR GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Ingersoll D.C.I 3, Glendale H.S. 0
Central Elgin C.I. 3, Parkside C.I. 2
College Avenue S.S. 3, Woodstock C.I. 0

TVDSB SOUTH EAST SENIOR GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Woodstock C.I. 3, College Avenue S.S. 0
Ingersoll D.C.I 3, Glendale H.S. 0
Parkside C.I. 3, Central Elgin C.I. 0

TVDSB SOUTH EAST SENIOR BOYS BASKETBALL
Glendale H.S. 49, Ingersoll D.C.I 36
East Elgin S.S. 42, West Elgin S.S. 22
College Avenue S.S. 53, Woodstock C.I. 40

TVDSB SOUTH EAST JUNIOR BOYS BASKETBALL
Central Elgin C.I. 45, Parkside C.I. 29
College Avenue S.S. 37, Woodstock C.I. 31

TVDSB SOUTH EAST VARSITY BOYS HOCKEY
East Elgin S.S. 5, College Avenue S.S. 0
Ingersoll D.C.I 3, Glendale H.S. 2

LONDON DISTRICT VARSITY GIRLS HOCKEY
St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S. 6 (Chantler(2), McIntyre(2), Moir T, Simpson), Mother Teresa C.H.S. 0
Regina Mundi C.H.S. 6 (C. Huigenbos #5 – hat trick), St. Mary’s C.H.S. 1

LONDON DISTRICT VARSITY BOYS HOCKEY
St. Andre Bessette 7, John Paul II C.H.S. 2
St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S. 2 (Gribbon, Drummond), Catholic Central H.S. 1 (McNair)

LONDON DISTRICT JUNIOR BOYS BASKETBALL
Mother Teresa C.H.S. 72 (ATenga 21 AValo Barrerra12 Lumley 24), John Paul II C.H.S. 66 (Brennan 30 Moses-Dut 15)

LONDON DISTRICT SENIOR BOYS BASKETBALL
Mother Teresa C.H.S. 53, John Paul II C.H.S. 38

LONDON DISTRICT JUNIOR GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
John Paul II C.H.S. 3, Mother Teresa C.H.S. 0
E.S. Notre Dame 3, London District Christian S.S. 0

LONDON DISTRICT SENIOR GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Mother Teresa C.H.S. 3, John Paul II C.H.S. 0

Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Technorati Facebook Email

About jeffreyreed

A leading Canadian communications professional. Corporate office http://www.JeffreyReedReporting.com established 1989. Publisher/Editor of this website and https://londonontariogolf.com.

No comments yet... Be the first to leave a reply!